COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

    • You can visit our website without revealing any personal information.
    • However, if you wish to purchase products, own an Affiliate Account, receive our newsletter, or benefit from certain services, we need a range of personal data.
    • If and when necessary, this information may include contact information from you or/and your company.
    • We will use this information to answer your questions, to provide you with products and services, to create your membership account and to contact you about new products and services.
    • By benefiting from our services and by disclosing the information requested by us, you agree to their collection and use in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF NON-PERSONAL DATA

    • We automatically take possession and record certain types of non-personal information through our server logs and through your browser, information that includes your IP address, cookie-related information as well as the page you have accessed.
    • We may use this information to adapt the advertising and content of the site to your preferences in relation to certain products and services.
    • Tousi, we do not correlate this non-personal information to any personal information you provide to us.
    • At the same time, we allow third-party companies, which own advertising space on some of our pages, to make and access their cookies on your computer.
    • These cookies are not related in any way to your personal data.
    • The use of cookies by third parties is subject to the privacy policies specific to these third parties and we do not assume legal responsibility for the way in which this use is carried out.

 

DEVELOPMENT AND IMPARTATION OF INFORMATION

    • We may disclose personal data to third parties who work for us and provide products and services requested by you.
    • To this end, we share information with third parties whose privacy policies are consistent with ours or who agree to comply with our policies in relation to our clients' personal data.
    • Other cases in which we disclose the personal data of our clients are the following:
      • We have received your direct consent to disclose information for a specific purpose;
      • We must respond to some of the courts, court rulings, or other similar legal proceedings;
      • We must protect the personal safety of the users of our website or defend our rights or our property;
    • We discover that your activities on our websites violate the Terms and Conditions of Use or any of our rules of use related to the related products or services.

 

CONSENT

    • If you do not agree to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data, in the manner it was presented in this privacy policy, please do not provide us with any information related to it.
    • If you have already provided us with information about your personal data and no longer agree to their use or disclosure as described herein, please notify us by notgiving.

 

SAFETY

    • Unfortunately, no way to share data on the Internet can be considered 100% safe.
    • However, your information stored by us is protected.
    • As we mention on the site, within the maximum security sections of our site, we use standard SSL encryption to protect data transmission.
    • At the same time, your personal data is protected against unauthorized access through access control procedures, network firewalls and physical security measures.
    • Moreover, we keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to meet the objectives identified above or in accordance with the legislation in force.

 

LEGAL COMMENTS

    • According to the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 amended and supplemented, for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, and the provisions of Law No. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector SC Euromellis Natura SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes the personal data you provide us.
    • Personal data is the information that will identify you: name, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address.
    • The purpose of the collection of personal data by SC Euromellis Natura SRL is to carry out the commercial activity specific to online commerce (e.g. taking and processing the order, carrying out the delivery), sending offers or advertising messages from our website, or making internal statistics.
    • In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 amended and supplemented, you have the following rights: the right to information, the right to access data, the right to intervene in data, the right to object, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to apply to the judiciary, the right to object to the processing of data concerning you and the right to request their deletion.

 

CHANGES OF CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

    • There is a possibility that we could change this privacy policy.
    • Changes can happen at any time and without being notified. Therefore, you are advised to consult this policy periodically.
    • Using our website after these changes take place requires your acceptance.

 

QUESTIONS AND SUGESTS

    • If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy or your personal information, please contact us by email.

NEWSLETTER

... no additives, no preservatives, no spam.
Subscribe and stay up to date with news – articles with information
#deliciosdesanatoase, special offers and advantageous discounts.